88 Cross Country : LBS National Academy of Administration, Mussoorie-248179 (Uttarakhand) INDIA

Cross Country

Result of the Cross Country Run of 90th Foundation Course Held on 31stOctober-1st November 2015

(Men Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Kezang Wangdi D67 Dushyant Nariala 40.01
2nd Lethro A52 Manashvi Kumar 42.36
3rd Ugyen Tshering C89 Rajeev Kapoor 42.38
4th Ajit Kumbhar C22 R.Ravi Shanker 42.45
5th Ronnie E Spurgeon C23 Rajeev Kapoor 43.51

(Women Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Kuenzang Dema C33 Jayant Singh 35.37
2nd Ankita Shree A42 R. Ravi Shanker 36.29
3rd Shilpa Sharma D48 R. Ravi Shanker 40.45

Result of the Cross Country Run of 89th Foundation Course Held on 25th November 2014

(Men Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Gaki Wangmo C76 Rajeev Kapoor 38.53
2nd Amrit Singh B37 Manashvi Kumar 39.05
3rd Bhavya Mittal A17 Jaspreet Talwar 39.15
4th Kritika Sharma A63 Ranjana Chopra 40.40
5th Udita Gaurav D18 Rajeev Kapoor 41.22

(Women Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Abir Man Sinchuri B60 Rajeev Kapoor 42.32
2nd Gaurang Rathi D17 Nidhi Sharma 42.34
3rd Pawan Yadav D49 Abhishek Swami 43.12

Result of the Cross Country Run of 86rd Foundation Course Held on 6th December 2011

(Men Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Abhimanyu Kumar D01 Shri Tejveer Singh 42.12
2nd Raghu G. D15 Dr. A.S. Ramachandran 42.28
3rd Ingit Pratap Singh D48 Shri Jayant Singh 43.56
4th Kurma Rao M. C57 Ms. Ranjana Chopra 44.01
5th Kapil Ashok Shirsat B44 Shri P.K. Gera 45.03

(Women Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Deepti Meena D64 Dr. A.S. Ramachandran 41.16 min
2nd Usha Rangnani C58 Ms. Ranjana Chopra 43.02
3rd Urvija Goel D55 Dr. Moana Bhagabati 45.26

Result of the Cross Country Run of 83rd Foundation Course Held on 28th November 2009

(Men Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Shri Ugyen Penjor, RBFS D-64 Shri Ashish Vachhani 39.56 min.
2nd Shri Armstrong Pame, IAS B-38 Shri Sudip Ahuluwalia 40.15 min.
3rd Shri Tejaswi S. Naik, IAS C- 32 Ms. Maninder Kaur 42.36 min.
4th Shri Rohan Chand Thakur, IAS A-32 Shri Ashish Vachhani 42.49 min.
5th Shri Nameirakpam Jaswant, IFOS C-15 Shri Padamvir Singh 43.57 min.

(Women Section)

Position Officer Trainees O.T Code Counsellor Group Time Taken
1st Ms. Harini V., IFOS D-48 Shri Sudip Ahuluwalia 40.14 min
2nd Ms. Sushma Chunhan, IAS B-26 Shri Padamvir Singh  
3rd Ms. Preeti Jain, IPS A-58 Shri Ashish Vachhani  

TOP


Result of the Cross Country Run of 82rd Foundation Course Held on 06th December 2008

Officer Trainee (Men)

Position Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri O.T Code Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Sanjay Kumar, IPS B-07 03 38.31
2nd Santosh Katwal, RBFS A-58 05 40.21
3rd Wangdup Bhutia, IFOS C-26 22 43.50
4th Rajesh Singh Rana, IAS B-02 13 43.55
5th Vijay Singh, IPS D-53 26 44.30

Officer Trainee (Women)

Position Officer Trainee (Women) O.T Code Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Ms. Kinjal Singh, IAS C-41 16 40.25
2nd Ms. Madhu Rani Teotia, IAS C-11 16 41.00
3rd Ms. Saidingpuii Chhakchhuak, IAS B-16 12 41.13
4th Ms. Basu Kaushal, I FOS B-21 07 42.40

Counsellor Group:

Position Name of the Counsellor Group No.
1st Shri Sanjeev Chopra 4-18
2nd Shri B. Ashok 3-17
3rd Shri S. H. Khan 5-19
4th Shri Alok Kumar 6-20
5th Shri Sudip Ahluwalia 11-25

Faculty & Staff

Position Name of the Faculty & Staff Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Kalyan Singh, RI - 46.00
2nd Gyan Chand - -
3rd V. Muttinamath - -

Boys / Girls:

Position Name of the Boys/ Girls Time
1st Km. Pratishtha Pant 55.50
2nd Mayank Pant  

TOP


Result of the Cross Country Run of 81st Foundation Course Held on 25th November 2007

Officer Trainee Men:

Position Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Phub Dhendup, IFOS (RC) 7 40.00
2nd Younten Phuststoo, IFOS (SHK) 6 40.58
3rd Murthy B. NN, IFOS (KD) 3 41.10
4th Chencho Tshering, RBCS (ASR) 11 42.58
5th Kesonyu Yhome, IAS (PVS) 2 45.49

Officer Trainee Women:

Position Officer Trainee (Women) Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Ms. Shweta Mishra, IRS (RC) 7 44.02
2nd Ms. Meghna Yadav, IPS (SHK) 6 46.24
3rd Ms. Shivani Dogra, IFOS (RG) 1  

Faculty :

Position Name of the Faculty Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Sh. S. Sajith (Faculty) - 55.50
2nd Sh. S. H. Khan (DD) - -

Counsellor

Position Name of the Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Shri Alok Kumar, (DDS) 5 & 6  
2nd Shri Aakash Deep Chakravarti 8 & 9  
3rd Shri Yatendra Kumar (DD) 9 & 20  

TOP


Result of the Cross Country Run of 80th Foundation Course Held on 2nd December 2006

Officer Trainee Men:

Position Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Gurukaran Singh Bains, IDAS 23 42.10
2nd Jigme Tenzin, IFOS 22 44.30
3rd Dr. Keneilhoutuolie Miachieo, IFOS 27 44.37
4th R. Kamalahar, IFOS 01 45.10
5th Abhishek Dullar, IC & CES 22 45.30

Officer Trainee Women:

Position Officer Trainee (Women) Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Ms. Gaki Lhaoan, RBCS 18 41.10
2nd Ms. Prerna Puri, IAS 17 42.15
3rd Ms. Koj Rinya, IFOS 03 43.10
4th Ms. Sanjukta Parasor, IC & CES 11 43.02

Faculty :

Position Name of the Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Dr. B. Ashok (DD) C.G No. 06 & 20 142.05
2nd Ms. Rajani S Sibal (DDS) C.G. No. 10 & 24 143.50
3rd Sh. A.S.Khullar, (Prof) C.G. No. 4 & 18 144.40
4th Sh. Chiranjiv Choudhary C.G. No. 7 & 21 145.05

TOP


Result of the Cross Country Run of 79th Foundation Course Held on 15th June 2006

Officer Trainee Men:

Position Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Nachiketa Jha, IPS 01 40.53
2nd Ashok Kumar 03 45.07
3rd Om Prakash Bakoria 04 45.50
4th Rajesh Dinesh Modak 01 --

Officer Trainee Women:

Position Officer Trainee (Women) Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Ms. Shalini Pandey, IDES 02  
2nd Ms. Madhusmita Pandey 01  
3rd Ms. Anjana Vashishtha 05  
4th Ms. Pallavi Singh 01  

Faculty :

Position Name of the Faculty/Staff Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Sh. Gyanchandra    
2nd Dr.  Mayank Badola -- --

Counsellor

Position Name of the Counsellor Group No. Time
1st A.  Subrahmanyam (Prof.) C.G. No. 01 9.85
2nd Sh. K. K. Pathak (DDS) C.G. No. 04 14
3rd Sh. T. K. Manoj Kumar (DDS) C.G. No. 03 16.25
4th Sh. Rudhra Gangadharan (Dr) C.G. No. 02 22

Boys Sub Jr.:

Position Name of the Boys sub Jr.  Time
1st Master Kapil Tyagi  
2nd Master Supriyo Chatterjee  
3rd Master Pawan Dhanik  

TOP


Result of the Cross Country Run of 78th  Foundation Course Held on 26th November 2005

Officer Trainee Men:

Position Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Kartikaye, IAAS 10 37.25
2nd Norbu Wangdi, RBCS 13 38.52
3rd Hanumanthappa, IFOS 17 39.30
4th Pawan Sain, IAS 22 40.00
5th Banchha Nidhi, IAS 28 41.23

Officer Trainee Women:

Position Officer Trainee (Women) Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Ms. Tina Soni, P & TFAS 14 36.43
2nd Ms. Nishtha Tiwari, IRTS 18 40.23
3rd Ms. Jaya Choudhary, IRS 7 40.45

Faculty :

Position Name of the Faculty/Staff Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Shri. Chiranjiv Choudhary 5 & 19 44.27

Counsellor

Position Name of the Counsellor Group No. Time
1st Sh. Askash Deep Chakravarty 3 & 17  
2nd Dr. Kalpanadube, Ms 6 & 20  
3rd D.S. Mathur, Director 1 & 15  

TOP